Home Honours List


Honours Board Print

2016/17 Season

  • Senior First team - Sheffield Jackman Cup Winners (Apr 17)

2015/16 Season

  • U16 Colts - Wycombe & South Bucks Division 3 Champions (May 16)
  • Senior Reserves - Marsworth Reserve Cup Winners (Apr 16)

2014/15 Season

  • U14's - Division 1 FairPlay Award Winners (Jun 15)
  • B&B Peoples Choice (Outstanding Contribution Community Football - Kevin Turnbull (May 15)
  • U14's - Wycombe & South Bucks Division 1 Champions (May 14)
  • U12's - Mayors Cup Winners (May 14)
  • U14's - League Cup Winners (May 15)
  • Senior First Team - Marsworth Senior Cup Winners (Apr 15)
  • Senior Reserves - Marsworth Reserve Cup Winners (Apr 15)
  • Senior Reserves - ADL Reserve Cup Winners (Mar 15)

2013/14 Season

  • U15's - Wycombe & South Bucks Division 2 Champions (May 14)
  • U13's - Wycombe & South Bucks Division 1 Champions (May 14)
  • U13's - Wycombe & South Bucks League Cup Winners (May 14)
  • U13's - B&B Cup Winners (May 14)
  • Senior Reserves - ADL Division 3 Champions (May 14)
  • B&B Welfare Officer of the Year - Mike Ward (May 14)
  • Senior Reserves - Marsworth Junior Cup Winners (Apr 14)
  • Senior First Team - Thomas Field Shield Winners (Apr 14)
  • Senior First Team - Marsworth Senior Cup Winners (Apr 14)

2012/13 Season

  • U10’s Winners Wright Football Tournament (Feb 2013)
  • U15 Colts - Fairplay Award winners (Feb 13)
  • U13's - Wycombe and South Bucks Division 1 Champions
  • U10's - Win Wendover tournament (Jun 13)
  • U12’s - League cup Winners (May 13)
  • Senior First Team - ADL Premier Division Champions (May 13)

2011/12 Season

  • U9's - Winners Hercules Lions Tournament Summer 2012
  • U11's - Wycombe & South Bucks League Cup Winners (May 12)
  • U12's - Wycombe & South Bucks League Cup Runners Up (May 12)
  • Senior First Team - ADL Premier Division Champions (May 12)
  • Senior First Team - Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup Runners UP (Apr 12)

2010/11 Season

  • U14 Colts - Champions Division 4 Bucks Free Press League (Mar 11)
  • Aylesbury Vale Sports Council - Junior Male of the Year Sam Ward (Nov 10)
  • Aylesbury Vale Sports Council - Team of the Year U16's (Nov 10)
  • B&B FA Outstanding Achievement Award to the Club (Jun 10)

2009/10 Season

  • Senior First Team - ADL Premier Division Champions (May 10)
  • U16's - Champions Division 3 Bucks Free Press League (May 10)
  • League Runners Up - U11, U12, U13, U14 Colts
  • Senior First Team - Tom Sparkes League Cup Winners (May 10)
  • Senior First Team - Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup Runners Up (May 10)
  • U13's - League Cup Runners Up (May 10)
  • Senior First Team - Marsworth Senior Cup Winners (May 10)
  • Senior First Team - Thomas Field Shield Runners Up (Apr 10)
  • U9 - League Cup Winners (Apr 10)
  • HBOS Sports Contribution Award - Sharon O'Sullivan (Mar 10)
  • Bucks Sports Awards - Unsung Hero of the Year Chris Paterson (Nov 09)
  • Bucks Sports Awards - Volunteer of the Year Runner Up Sharon O'Sullivan (Nov 09)
  • Aylesbury Vale Sports Council - Club of the Year (Nov 09)
  • Aylesbury Vale Sports Council - Team of the Year (U16s Nov 09)
  • Aylesbury Vale Sports Council - Outstanding Contribution Chris Paterson (Nov 09)
  • Senior First Team - Haddenham Cup Winners (Aug 09)
  • B&B FA Charter Standard Community Club of the Year (Jun 09)

2008/9 Season

  • U16's - Champions Division 1 Bucks Free Press League (May 09)
  • Berks & Bucks Cup Winners U16's (Apr 09)
  • U12's - Champions Division 1 (Apr 09)
  • U12 Colts - Champions Division 5 (Apr 09)
  • Aylesbury Vale South Sports Council - Team of the Year (U16's Nov 08)
  • Aylesbury Vale South Sports Council - Club of the Year (Nov 08)
  • Aylesbury Vale South Sports Council Outstanding Contribution - Ken O'Sullivan (Nov 08)
  • FA Charter Standard Community Club County Winners 2008 (Jul 08)

2007/8 Season

  • U15'S - Champions Division 1 Bucks Free Press League (May 98)
  • Berks & Bucks Cup Winners U15's (Apr 08)
  • U12g's - Bucks Girls League Runners Up (Apr 08)
  • Aylesbury Vale South Sports Council - Club of the Year (Nov 07)
  • Aylesbury Vale South Sports Council - Team of the Year (U15s Nov 07)
  • Sir Trevor Brooking visit (Nov 07) - 3 Lions Project
  • FA Charter Standard Community Club County Winners 2007 (Jul 07)
  • FA Workforce Award - Ken O'Sullivan (Jul 07)

2006/7 Season

  • Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League
  • U11c's - Runners Up Division 5
  • U12's - Champions Division 1
  • U13's - Dick Hopkins Cup Finalists
  • U14's - Champions Division 1
  • U14's - Berks & Bucks Cup Finalists
  • U14's - League Cup Finalists
  • U14g's - League Cup Finalists
  • Aylesbury Vale Financial Services Sports Award (May 07)
  • Wycombe & District League Senior Division
  • Senior Reserves - Marsworth Cup Winners
  • Senior Reserves - League Cup Winners
  • Ward Paterson Trophy Winners - UI4's Team
  • FA Charter Standard Community Club Status (Dec 06) Pinnacle of Club Development

2005/6 Season

  • Wycombe & South Bucks Minor Soccer League
  • U11 – Champions Division 1
  • Senior First Team – Marsworth Cup Winners
  • FA Charter Standard Club Status (Jan 06)
  • Ward Paterson Tropy Winners - Chris Paterson, Gail Room, Ken O'Sullivan

2004/5 Season

  • Wycombe & District League Senior Division
  • Senior First Team - Champions
  • Senior Reserves - Subsidiary Cup Winners
  • Wycombe & South Bucks Minor Soccer League
  • U12 – Champions Division 1
  • U14 - Champions Division 2
  • U16 – Champions Division 4
  • U12 – 6 a side Aston Clinton Winners
  • Voted Aylesbury Vale Club of the Year (Oct 04)
  • Under 11's Voted Aylesbury Vale Team of the Year (Oct 04)
  • Ward Paterson Tropy Winners - Bucks FC Under 11's and Managers - Mike Collins / Trevor Davies

2003/4 Season

  • First Team – Field Shield Winners
  • First Team – Marsworth Senior Cup Winners
  • Wycombe & South Bucks Minor Soccer League
  • U13 – Champions
  • U11 - Marsworth Junior Cup Winners
  • Ward Patterson Tropy Winners - Bucks FC Under 11s and Managers - Mike Collins / Trevor Davies
 
Copyright © 2017 Bucks CC Football Club. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.

NationalCrimeAgency

National Crime Agency